Ocean Drive

~ Release by Lighthouse Family (see all versions of this release, 2 available)

Tracklist

1CD
#TitleRatingLength
1Ocean Drive (7" mix)
phonographic copyright (℗) by:
The Wild Card Label Ltd (in 1995)
recording of:
Ocean Drive
lyricist and composer:
Paul Tucker
publisher:
PolyGram Music Publishing
was commissioned by:
Universal Music Publishing Ltd. (UK subsidiary of Universal Music Publishing Group)
14:02
2Ocean Drive (Linslee R&B mix)
recording of:
Ocean Drive
lyricist and composer:
Paul Tucker
publisher:
PolyGram Music Publishing
was commissioned by:
Universal Music Publishing Ltd. (UK subsidiary of Universal Music Publishing Group)
34:01
3Ocean Drive (Linslee '96 mix)
recording of:
Ocean Drive
lyricist and composer:
Paul Tucker
publisher:
PolyGram Music Publishing
was commissioned by:
Universal Music Publishing Ltd. (UK subsidiary of Universal Music Publishing Group)
4:46
4Lifted (acoustic version)
recording of:
Lifted
writer:
Tunde Baiyewu, Martin Brammer (English singer-songwriter, composer, record producer, vocalist and lyricist) and Paul Tucker
publisher:
Lots of Hits Music and Universal Music Publishing Ltd. (UK subsidiary of Universal Music Publishing Group)
3:15

Credits

Release group

single/EP which was taken from:Ocean Drive
Wikipedia:en: Ocean Drive (Lighthouse Family song) [info]